logo

2011 - 2012
2010 - 2011
2009 - 2010

2009
2008
2007

2006
2005
2004

2003
2002
2001

2000
1999

* Indicates SUPES Academy graduate

2011 - 2012

St. Joseph Public Schools EN 2860
3275 Lincoln Avenue, St. Joseph MI 49085

Amy Porritt-Peirce, Board President
269-926-3100
In Progress

Gobles Public Schools EN 936
409 N. State Street, Gobles MI 49055

Bonnie Miller, Board President
269-628-5618
In Progress

Portage Public Schools (interim) EN 8563
81111 S. Westnedge Ave, Portage MI 49002

Bo Snyder, Board President
269-323-5000
Placement: Richard Perry

Van Buren Public Schools EN 5740
555 West Columbia Ave, Belleville MI 48111

Martha Toth, Board President
734-697-9123
Placement: Mike Van Tassel

top of page

2010 - 2011

Almont Community Schools EN 1740
401 Church Street, Almont MI 48003

Nancy Boxey, Board President
810-798-8561
Placement: Joe Candela

Coopersville Area Public Schools EN 2575
198 East Street, Coopersville MI 49404

Lori Rander, Board President
616-997-3200
Placement: Ron Veldman

Dundee Community Schools (with Monroe ISD) EN1680
420 Ypsilanti Street, Dundee MI 48131

James Scheich, Board President
734-529-2350
Placement: Michael Dodge

Farwell Area Schools EN 1448
399 E. Michigan Street, Farwell MI 48622

Max Paine, Board President
989-588-9917
Placement: Carl Seiter

Grand Ledge Public Schools EN 4917
220 Lamsen Street, Grand Ledge MI 48837

James C. Shell, Board President
517-925-5400
Placement: Dr. Brian Metcalf

Lakeview Public Schools EN 3824
15 Arbor St, Battle Creek MI 49015

Kathleen Moore, Board President
269-565-2400
Placement: Dave Peterson

Livingston County ESA
1425 W. Grand River Avenue, Howell MI 48843

Julie Hill, Board President
5517-546-5550
Placement: Dave Campbell

Mount Pleasant Public Schools EN 3316
720 Kinney Avenue, Mt. Pleasant MI 48858

Tim Odykirk, Board President
989-775-2301
Placement: Michael Punk

Quincy Community Schools EN 1388
1 Educational Parkway, Quincy MI 49082

Keith Preston, Board President
517-639-7141
Placement: Craig Artist

Sault Ste. Marie Area Schools EN 2398
876 Marquette Avenue, Sault Ste. Marie MI 49783

Ms. Gwen Worley, Board President
906-635-6609
Placement: Tim Hall

Stephenson Area Schools EN 700
W526 Division Street, Stephenson MI 49887

Charles Cappaert, Board President
906-753-2221
Placement: Steve Palewiez

Sturgis Public Schools EN 3268
107 W. West St, Sturgis MI 49091

Lee Ann McConnell, Board President
269-659-1500
Placement: Thomas Landon

Swartz Creek Community Schools EN 4004
8354 Cappy Lane, Swartz Creek MI 48473

Brian Mitchell, Board President
810-591-2300
Placement: Jeffrey Hall

Whitehall District Schools EN 2104
541 E. Slocum Street, Whitehall MI 49461

Ruth Grenell, Board President
231-893-1005
Placement: Jerry McDowell

top of page

2009 - 2010

Beecher Community Schools EN 2175
10200 W. Coldwater Road, Flint MI 48505

Mary L. Rankins, Board President
810-591-9200
Placement: Dr. Josha Talison

Bridgman Public Schools EN 968
9964 Gast Road, Bridgman MI 49106

Eric Ramso, Board President
269-465-5432
Placement: Shane Peters

Buchanan Community Schools EN 1653
401 W. Chicago Street, Buchanan MI 49107

John Colip, Board President
269-695-8401
Placement: Andrea van der Laan

Centreville-Mendon Schools (Combined Search) EN 1587
P.O. Box 158, Centreville MI 49032

148 Kirby Road, Mendon MI 49072
Rodney Chupp, Board President-Centreville
269-651-1953
Julie Nemire, Board President-Mendon
269-496-8491
Placement: Robert Kuhlman

Clio Area Schools EN 3415
430 North Mill Street, Clio MI 484420

Henry Hatter, Board President
810-591-0500
Placement: Dr. James Tenbusch

Coldwater Community Schools EN 3103
401 Sauk River Road, Coldwater MI 49036

Robin Iveson, Board President
517-279-5910
Placement: Tina Kerr

Deckerville Community Schools (Customized Search) EN 636
2633 Black River Street, Deckerville MI 48427

Kathy Smith, Board President
810-376-3615
Placement: Tricia Pawlowski

Dexter Community Schools EN 3642
7714 Ann Arbor Street, Dexter MI 48130

Larry Cobler, Board President
734-424-4100
Placement: Mary Marshall

Dowagiac Union Schools EN 2459
206 Main Street, Dowagiac MI 49047

Randy Cuthbert, Board President
269-782-2048
Placement: Dr. Mark Daniel

Fraser Public Schools EN 4826
33466 Garfield Road, Fraser MI 48026

Deborah Prentiss, Board President
586-439-7000
Placement: Dr. David Richards

Grosse Ile Township Schools EN 1797
23276 E. River Road, Grosse Ile MI 48138

Dr. Daniel Murphy, Board President
734-362-2555
Placement: William Eis

Hart Public Schools EN 1373
301 Johnson Street West, Hart MI 49420

Nick Wadel, Board President
231-873-6214
Placement: Ron Moag

Hartford Public Schools EN 1439
115 School Street, Hartford MI 49057

Search suspended—interim hired
Scott Smith, Board President
269-621-7000
Placement: Mike Hallgren

Lakeshore Public Schools EN 2865
5771 Cleveland Avenue, Stevensville MI 49127

Robert Kenagy, Board President
269-428-1400
Placement: Cindy Vujea

Lapeer County Intermediate School District
1996 W. Oregon Street, Lapeer MI 48446

Gary Howell, Board President
810-664-5917
Placement: Steven Zott

Lewis Cass Intermediate School District
61682 Dailey Road, Cassopolis MI 49031

Don Curtis, Board President
269-445-6204
Placement: Bob Colby

Niles Community Schools EN 3762
111 Spruce Street, Niles MI 49120

Dana Daniels, Board President
269-683-0732
Placement: Richard Weigel

Northville Public Schools EN 7255
501 W. Main Street, Northville MI 48167

Dr. Marilyn Price, Board President
248-349-3400
Placement: Mary Kay Gallagher

Ovid-Elsie Area Schools EN 1664
8989 East Colony Road, Elsie MI 48831

Laura A. Braun, Board President
989-834-2271
Placement: Dr. Ryan Cunningham

Peck Community Schools (customized search) EN 551
222 East Lapeer, Peck MI 48466

Judy Ferguson, Board President
810-378-5200
Placement: Ryle Kiser

Schoolcraft Community Schools EN 1169
629 E. Clay Street, Schoolcraft MI 49087

Michael Rochholz, Board President
269-488-7390
Placement: Dr. Wayne Stitt

Shelby Public Schools EN 1615
525 North State Street, Shelby MI 49455

Jeremy Horton, Board President
231-861-4452
Placement: Scott Lund

South Lake Schools EN 2243
23101 Stadium Boulevard, St. Clair Shores MI 48080

Karla Anderson, Board President
586-435-1600
Placement: Pamela Balint

Traverse City Area Public Schools EN 9839
412 Webster Street, P.O. Box 32, Traverse City MI 49685

Ms. Marjorie Rich, Board President
231-633-0596
Placement: Steven Cousins

Van Dyke Public Schools EN 2822
23500 MacArthur Boulevard, Warren MI 48089

Steven Nielson, President
586-757-6600
Placement: Joe Pius

Watervliet Public Schools EN 1309
450 E. Red Arrow Highway, Watervliet MI 49098

Darrell Day, Board President
269-463-5566
Placement: Kevin Schooley

Westwood Community Schools EN 2132
3335 S. Beech Daly Road, Dearborn Heights MI 48125

Sandra Rich, Board President
313-565-1900
Placement: Sue Carnell

Woodhaven-Brownstown School District EN 5052
24975 Van Horn Road, Brownstown MI 48134

Alvin Szczepaniak, Board President
734-783-3300
Placement: Mark Greathead

top of page

2009

Bath Community School District EN 957
6175 E. Clark Road, P.O. Box 310, Bath MI 48808

Nancy Hawkins, Board President
517-641-6721
Placement: Jake Huffman

Brighton Area Schools EN 6351
125 S. Church St, Brighton MI 48116

William Anderson, Board President
810-299-4000
Placement: Dr. Gregory Gray

Marshall Public Schools EN 2406
100 E. Green St, Marshall MI 49068

Victor Potter, Board President
269-781-1250
Placement: Randy Davis

Mattawan Consolidated School District EN 3811
56720 Murray St, Mattawan MI 49071

Zbig Srodulski, Board President
269-668-3361
Placement: Patrick Bird

Pontiac School District EN 5990
47200 Woodward Ave, Pontiac MI 48342

Damon Dorkins, Board President
248-451-6800
Placement: Dr. Thomas Maridada

St. Johns Public Schools EN 3167
P.O. Box 230, St. Johns MI 48879

William Turrant, Board President
989-227-4050
Placement: Kenneth Ladouceur

Bangor Public Schools EN 1068
801 W. Arlington, Bangor MI 49013

Betty Markel, Board President
269-427-6800
Placement: Ron Parker

Galesburg-Augusta Community Schools 1221
1076 N. 37th St, Galesburg MI 49053

Curt Case, Board President
269-484-2000
Placement: Tim Vagts

Lewis-Cass ISD
61682 Dailey Rd, Cassopolis MI 49031

Don Curtis, Board President
269-445-6204
Placement: Bob Colby

Sandusky Community Schools EN 1177
191 Pine Tree Ln, Sandusky MI 48471

Robert Hassler, Board President
810-648-3400
Placement: Mike Carmean

Marlette Community Schools EN 1092
3197 Sterling St, Marlette MI 48453

Phil Macumber, Board President
989-635-7429
Placement: Jeriann Patterson

top of page

2008

Cheboygan Area Schools EN 2012
P.O. Box 100, Cheboygan MI 49721

Eric Becks, Board President
231-627-4436
Placement: Dan Bauer*

Lake Shore Public Schools EN 2865
28850 Harper Avenue, St. Clair Shores MI 48081

Gerrit Ketelhut, Board President
586-285-8480
Placement: Chris Loria*

Grand Ledge Public Schools EN 4917
220 Lamson St, Grand Ledge MI 48837

Kim Mulvenna, Board President
517-627-3241
Placement: Steve Matthews

St. Louis Public Schools EN 1210
113 E. Saginaw St, St. Louis MI 48880

Tracy Ross, Board President
989-681-2545
Placement: Joann Spry*

Harbor Springs Public Schools EN 1012
800 State Road, Harbor Springs MI 49740

Rob Fuhrman, Board President
231-526-4545
Placement: Mark Tompkins*

Fennville Public Schools EN 1474
5 Memorial Drive, Fennville MI 49408

Gerald Harvey, Board President
269-561-7331
Placement: Dirk Weeldreyer

Coldwater Community Schools EN 3103
401 Sauk River Dr, Coldwater MI 49036

Sandra Sexton, Board President
517-279-5910
Placement: Dale Martin

Swan Valley School District EN 1800
8380 O’Hern Rd, Saginaw MI 48609

Jeff Collison, Board President
989-921-3701
Placement: David Moore

Constantine Schools EN 1430
1 Falcon Drive, Constantine MI 49042

Jeffrey Zimont, Board President
269-435-8900
Placement: Charles Frisbie

Garden City Public Schools EN 4922
1333 Radcliff St, Garden City MI 48135

David Stapleton, Board President
734-762-8300
Placement: Michelle Cline*

Deckerville Community Schools EN 636
2633 Black River St, Deckerville MI 48427

Tom O’Mara, Board President
810-376-3615
Placement: Don Schelke

White Pigeon Community Schools EN 796
410 E. Prairie Ave, White Pigeon MI 49099

Beverly Souter, Board President
269-483-7676
Placement: Ron Drzewicki*

Breckenridge Community Schools EN 845
700 Wright Street, Breckenridge MI 48615

Kenneth Krueger, Board President
989-842-3182
Placement: Sean McNatt*

Dexter Community Schools EN 3642
7714 Ann Arbor Street, Dexter MI 48130

Larry Cobler, Board President
734-424-4100
Placement: Rob Glass

Brandon School District 3374
10225 S. Ortonville Rd, Ortonville MI 48462

Gregory Allar, Board President
248-627-1800
Placement: Lorraine McMahon

Linden Community Schools EN 2483
7205 W. Silver Lake Rd, Linden MI 48451

Elaine Porter, Board President
810-591-0980
Placement: Ed Koledo*

top of page

2007

Gratiot-Isabella RESD
1131 E. Center St, P.O. Box 310, Ithaca MI 48847

Eric Johnson, Board President
989-875-5101
Placement: Jan Amsterburg

Mt. Pleasant Public Schools EN 3316
720 N. Kinney Ave, Mt. Pleasant MI 48858

Dana Briggs, Board President
989-775-2301
Placement: Joe Pius*

Portage Public Schools EN 8563
8111 S. Westnedge Ave, Portage MI 49002

Shirley Johnson, Board President
269-323-5000
Placement: Marsha Wells

Clawson Public Schools EN 1840
626Phillips Ave, Clawson MI 48017

Kevin Turner, Board President
248-655-4400
Placement: Cheryl Rogers*

Alpena Public Schools EN 4151
2373 Gordon Road, Alpena MI 49707

Diane Shields, Board President
989-358-5040
Placement: Brent Holcomb*

Montcalm ISD
621 New St, P.O. Box 367, Stanton MI 48888

Vicky Paulen, Board President
989-831-5261
Placement: Scott Koenigsknecht

Onsted Community Schools EN 1653
10109 Slee Rd, P.O. Box 220, Onsted MI 49265

David Barricklow, Board President
517-467-2174
Placement: Mark Haag*

Buena Vista Schools EN 908
705 N. Towerline, Saginaw MI 48601

Julius Boarden, Board President
989-755-2184
Placement: Sharron Jenkins-Norman*

Ellsworth Community School EN 222
9467 Park St, Ellsworth MI 49729

Chet Drenth, Board President
231-588-2544
Placement: Lynn Spearing

Brandywine Community Schools EN 1457
1830 S. Third St, Niles MI 49120

Phil Bozung, Board President
269-684-7150
Placement: John Jarpe

Wayne RESA
P.O. Box 807, Wayne MI 48184

Mary Blackman, Board President
734-334-1300
Placement: Chris Wigent

Midland Public Schools EN 8670
600 E. Carpenter Street, Midland MI 48640

Gerald Wasserman, Board President
989-839-9844
Placement: Carl Ellinger*

Okemos Public Schools EN 3919
4406 N. Okemos Road, Okemos MI 48864

Robert McDonough, Board President
517-349-1418
Placement: Cheryl Kreger*

Dundee Community Schools 1680
420 Ypsilanti St, Dundee MI 48131

John Moskwa, Board President
734-529-2350
Placement: Ron Tarrant

Croswell-Lexington Community Schools EN 2352
5407 E. Peck Rd, Croswell MI 48422

Jeffery Studaker, Board President
810-679-3166
Placement: Dr. Kevin Miller

Manchester Community Schools EN 1269
410 City Road, Manchester MI 48158

Ronald Ellison, Board President
734-428-9711
Placement: Sean Lewis Lakin

Ionia County ISD
2191 Harwood Rd, Ionia MI 48846

Bruce Lincoln, Board President
616-527-4900
Placement: Bob Kjolhede

Berkley School District EN 4420
14700 W. Lincoln, Oak Park MI 48237

Catherine Fridson, Board President
248-837-8000
Placement: Mike Simeck*

Freeland Community School District EN 1808
710 Powley Dr, Freeland MI 48623

Brenda J. Sutton, Board President
989-695-4664
Placement: Matthew A. Cairy*

Glen Oaks Community College
62249 Shimmel Rd, Centreville MI 49032

Patrick Haas, Acting Board Chair
269-467-9945
Placement: Gary Wheeler

Livingston ESA
1425 W. Grand River Ave, Howell MI 48843

Julie Hill, Board President
517-546-5550
Placement: Scott Menzel*

Troy School District (Athens HS Principal)
4400 Livernois Rd, Troy MI 48098

Barbara Fowler, Superintendent
248-823-4000
Placement: Lara Dixon

Homer Community Schools EN 1026
403 S. Hillsdale St, Homer MI 49245

Gary Tompkins, Jr., Board President
517-568-4461
Placement: Rob Ridgeway*

Mt. Clemens School District EN 2105
167 Cass Ave, Mt. Clemens MI 48043

Earl Rickman, III, Board President
586-469-6100
Placement: Chuck Muncatchy

Hopkins Public Schools EN 1690
400 Clark St, Hopkins MI 49328

Jeffrey Gilder, Board President
269-793-7261
Placement: Chris Stephens

Charlotte Public Schools EN 3040
378 State St, Charlotte MI 48813

Ron Schultheiss, Board President
517-541-5100
Placement: Nancy Hipskind

Whitmore Lake Public Schools EN 1178
8845 Main St, Whitmore Lake MI 48189

John Mayleben, Board President
734-449-4464
Placement: Kimberley Hart*

Huron School District EN 2560
32044 Huron River Drive, New Boston MI 48164

Donna Mendrysa, Board President
734-782-2441
Placement: Rick Naughton*

Alpena-Montmorency-Alcona ESD
2118 US Highway 23 S, Alpena MI 49707

Diane Shields, Board President
989-354-3101
Placement: Brian Wilmot*

Troy School District (Deputy Superintendent)
4400 Livernois Rd, Troy MI 48098

Barbara Fowler, Superintendent
248-823-4000
Placement: Richard Machesky*

Dansville Schools EN 903
1264 Adams St, P.O. Box 187, Dansville MI 48819

Debbie Hedemark, Board President
517-623-6120
Placement: Ron Stoneman

Calhoun ISD
17111 G. N., Marshall MI 49068

Georgia Marsh, Board President
269-781-5141
Placement: Dr. Terance Lunger*

top of page

2006

East Grand Rapids Public Schools EN 3009
2915 Hall Street SE, Grand Rapids MI 49506

616-235-3535
Placement: Sara Shubel

Allen Park Public Schools EN 3635
9601 Vine Ave, Allen Park MI 48101

Frank Liberati, Board President
313-928-4667
Placement: John Sturock

Utica Community Schools EN 28,645
11303 Greendale Dr, Sterling Heights MI 48312

Carol Klenow, Board President
586-797-1000
Placement: Dr. Christine Johns

Gaylord Community Schools EN 3236
615 Elm Ave, Gaylord MI 49735

989-705-3080
Placement: Cheryl Wojtas

Harper Woods School District EN 1318
20225 Beaconsfield St, Harper Woods MI 48225

Brian Selburn, Board President
313-839-1296
Placement: Terri Spencer*

Southfield Public Schools EN 8842
24661 Lahser Rd, Southfield MI 48033

Janie Fulton, President
248-746-8500
Placement: Wanda Cook-Robinson*

Westwood Heights Schools EN 1000
3400 N. Jennings Rd, Flint MI 48504

Rebecca Rembert, Board President
810-785-6616
Placement: John W. McEwan

Shepherd Public Schools EN 1718
258 W. Wright, P.O. 219, Shepherd MI 48883

Harold Stegman, Board President
989-828-5520
Placement: Terry Baker*

Bangor Township School District EN 2481
3359 E. Midland Rd, Bay City MI 48706

Richard Kowalski, Board President
989-684-8121
Placement: Tina Kerr*

Traverse Bay Area ISD
P.O. Box 6020, Traverse City MI 49696

Joe Fisher, Board President
231-922-6200
Placement: Mike Hill*

South Redford School District EN 3341
26141 Schoolcraft, Redford MI 48239

Robert Tripp, Board President
313-535-4000
Placement: Linda Hicks*

Lansing School District EN 13,393
519 W. Kalamazoo St, Lansing MI 48933

Guillermo Lopez, Board President
517-755-1000
Placement: T.C. Wallace

Oakland Schools (Deputy Superintendent)
Vickie Markavitch, Superintendent
248-209-2000
Placement: Tresa Zumsteg

top of page

2005

Bentley Community Schools EN 799
1170 N. Belsay Rd, Burton MI 48529

Nancy Perry, Board President
810-591-9100
Placement: John Schantz

Bullock Creek School District EN 1987
1420 S. Badour Rd, Midland MI 48640

Michael Allsop, Board President
989-631-9022
Placement: John Hill

Merrill Community Schools EN 743
555 W. Alice St, Merrill MI 48637

Dan Armentrout, Board President
989-643-7261
Placement: John Searles

Swartz Creek Community Schools EN 4004
8354 Cappy Ln, Swartz Creek MI 48473

John Knickerbocker, Board President
810-591-2300
Placement: Jeffrey Pratt

Port Huron School District EN 9950
P.O. Box 5013, Port Huron MI 48061

Barbara Daniels, Board President
810-984-3101
Placement: Michael Jones

Inkster Public Schools EN 3071
29115 Carlysle St, Inkster MI 48141

Jean Fuller, Board President
734-728-6144
Placement: Tom Maridada

Branch ISD
370 Morse St, Coldwater MI 49036

John Schroll, Board President
616-278-8068
Placement: Mike Beckwith

Mecosta-Osceola ISD
15760 190th Ave, Big Rapids MI 49307

Dave Vizithum, Board President
231-592-4698
Placement: Curtis Finch

Petoskey Public Schools EN 2946
1130 Howard St, Petoskey MI 49770

Jack Waldvogel, Board President
231-347-5353
Placement: John Scholten

Morenci Area Schools EN 779
500 Page St, Morenci MI 49256

Dwight Mansfield, Board President
517-458-7501
Placement: Kyle Griffith*

Lincoln Consolidated Schools EN 4748
8970 Whittaker Rd, Ypsilanti MI 48197

Jeanette Upston, Board President
734-484-7001
Placement: Fred Williams

Redford Union Schools
18499 Beech Daly Rd, Redford MI 48240

Robert Pytel, Board President
313-242-6000
Placement: Donna Rhodes

Wexford-Missaukee ISD
9907 E. 13th St, Cadillac MI 49601

Bill Sparks, Board President
231-885-1039
Placement: Scott Crosby*

Potterville Public Schools EN 881
420 N. High St, Potterville MI 48876

James Lehman, Board President
517-719-8629
Placement: William Eis* 2005-2010

Western School District EN 2945
1400 S. Dearing Rd, Parma MI 49269

James Philo, Board President
517-531-5120
Placement: William Coale

South Haven Public Schools EN 2282
600 Elkenburg St, South Haven MI 49090

Tamara Kick, Board President
269-906-1506
Placement: Robert Black

Cass City Public Schools EN 1217
4868 Seeger St, Cass City MI 48726

Teresa Rabidue, Board President
989-453-3223
Placement: Ron Wilson*

Owosso Public Schools EN 3608
1405 W. North St, P.O. Box 340, Owosso MI 48867

Greg Cobb, Board President
989-723-3335
Placement: Greg Gray

Mason County Central Schools EN 1597
300 W. Broadway St, Scottville MI 49454

Al Deering, Board President
231-757-3973
Placement: Jeff Mount*

Grand Rapids Public Schools EN 18,842
13331 Franklin St SE, Grand Rapids MI 49501

Amy McGlynn, Board President
616-452-7708
Placement: Bernard Taylor

Lowell Area Schools EN 3852
300 High St, Lowell MI 49331

Nancy Hopkins, Board President
616-897-0056
Placement: Gregory Pratt

Buchanan Community Schools EN 1653
401 W. Chicago St, Buchanan MI 49107

John Colip, Board President
269-695-7497
Placement: Diana Davis

Riverview Community Schools EN 2691
13425 Colvin St, Riverview MI 48193

Robin Vitale, Board President
734-246-8360
Placement: Dennis Demarais

top of page

2004

Essexville-Hampton Public Schools
Bangor Township School District
Eaton Rapids Public Schools
Tri-County Head Start
Kingsley Area Schools
Ottawa ISD
Cheboygan-Otsego-Presque Isle ESD
Woodhaven-Brownstown School District
Brandywine Public Schools
Crestwood School District
Boyne Falls Public Schools
Capac Community Schools
Farwell Area Schools
Marion Public Schools
East Lansing Public Schools
Greenville Public Schools
YMCA Academy
Fruitport Community Schools
Albion Public Schools
Eaton ISD
Buckley Community School
Muskegon Community College
New Lothrop Area Public Schools
Northport Public Schools
Novi Community Schools
Oak Park School District

top of page

2003

Dansville Schools
Forest Area Community Schools
Laingsburg Community Schools
Adrian Public Schools
Kalkaska Public Schools
Webberville Community Schools
Willow Run Community Schools
Whitehall District Schools
Suttons Bay Public Schools
Hastings School District

top of page

2002

Breckenridge Community Schools
Saline Area Schools
Coloma Community Schools
Portage Public Schools
Whitmore Lake Public Schools
Pine River Area Schools
North Muskegon Schools
Benton Harbor Area Schools
Grand Rapids Public Schools
Bay-Arenac ISD
Brimley Area Schools
Dearborn Public Schools
Bellaire Public Schools
Lowell Area Schools
Chesaning Union Schools
Reed City Area Public Schools
Deerfield Public Schools
Grandville Public Schools

top of page

2001

Gratiot-Isabella RESD
Fruitport Community Schools
Northport Public Schools
Farwell Area Schools
Pentwater Public Schools
Littlefield Public Schools
DeTour Area Schools
Saginaw City School District
Mio AuSable Schools
Crawford AuSable Schools
New Lothrop Area Schools
Fennville Public Schools
Grand Ledge Public Schools
Marshall Public Schools
Ellsworth Community Schools
Lakeview Public Schools
Oscoda Area Schools
Flint Community Schools
Shiawassee RESD
Charlotte Public Schools
Hillsdale Community Schools
Delton-Kellogg Schools
Holly Public School Academy
Linden Community Schools

top of page

2000

Battle Creek Public Schools
Leland Public Schools
Manchester Community Schools
Mason County Central Schools
Central Lake Public Schools
Beaverton Rural Schools
Elk Rapids Schools
Grand Rapids Catholic Secondary Schools
Middle Cities Education Association
Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
Boyne Falls Public Schools

top of page

1999

Monroe County ISD
Harbor Springs Public Schools
St. Louis Public Schools